Elephant & Castle

Modern European Restaurant

3.9★★★★★(485 reviews, from external sources)

Contact Information

Elephant & Castle
18a Monkstown Cres, Monkstown, Dublin, A94 T284, Ireland
Dublin
Get Directions
Closed now17:00 – 21:00
  • Monday17:00 – 21:00
  • Tuesday17:00 – 21:00
  • Wednesday17:00 – 21:00
  • Thursday17:00 – 21:00
  • Friday17:00 – 21:30
  • Saturday12:00 – 21:30
  • Sunday12:00 – 21:00
Social Media
Call Edit

Business Description

Elephant & Castle, a popular restaurant named after the London hub, first opened its doors in New York City in 1973. It quickly gained a loyal following among both locals and tourists, with its menu inspiring dishes in various restaurants across lower Manhattan. This led to the adoption of the motto "Copied by many, Excelled by none." The restaurant has now expanded to Monkstown in Dublin and continues to operate during the current pandemic, offering takeout and delivery services through platforms such as Just Eat, Uber Eats, and Deliveroo. Stringent social distancing measures are in place to ensure the safety of customers and staff. Visit our website or order online today to enjoy our delicious food while staying safe and practicing good hygiene.

Credit Cards
Debit Card, NFC, Yes
Dining Options
Delivery, Take-out
Dress Code
Casual
Drinks
Yes
Good For Groups
Yes
Good For Kids
Yes
Menus
Breakfast, Coffee, Dessert, Dinner, Lunch
Outdoor Seating
Yes
Price
$$
Reservations
Yes
Restroom
Yes
Wheelchair Accessible
Restroom, Seating, Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes

Industry: Food and Dining » Modern European Restaurant

Engaged in:
  • Modern European Restaurant
  • Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

  1. 1.What is Elephant & Castle's phone number?

    Elephant & Castle's phone number is (01) 572 0630.

  2. 2.Where is Elephant & Castle located?

    Elephant & Castle is located at 18a Monkstown Cres, Monkstown, Dublin, A94 T284, Ireland. Get Directions.

  3. 3.What are Elephant & Castle's hours?

    Elephant & Castle is open during the following hours: Monday - Thursday: 17:00 – 21:00; Friday: 17:00 – 21:30; Saturday: 12:00 – 21:30; Sunday: 12:00 – 21:00.

  4. 4.What is Elephant & Castle's website?

    Elephant & Castle's website is elephantandcastle.ie.

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Elephant & Castle.