Teach de Broc
4.9 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews
Contact Information
Teach de BrocTeach de Broc, Ballybunion, Co. Kerry, V31 C971, Ireland
Listowel, Munster
Get Directions | Monday | |
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday | |
Business Description
Teach de Broc is a conveniently located accommodation option in Ballybunion, directly across from Ballybunion Golf Club. The hotel offers 8 comfortable and simply styled rooms with en suite bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, and free WiFi and bottled water. Guests can enjoy the relaxed bistro restaurant serving local seafood, as well as the fully stocked bar with an outdoor seating area. Teach de Broc is a popular choice for golf enthusiasts due to its proximity to the renowned golf courses in the area.
Show More
Industry
Hotels & Travel » Bars, pubs and taverns; Hotels
Engaged in:
Bars, pubs and taverns, Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Bistro, Hotels and motels
ISIC Codes
5510, 5610, 5630
Questions & Answers
Q1
How long has Teach de Broc been in business?
Teach de Broc has been in business for around 8 years.Q2
What is the phone number for Teach de Broc?
The phone number for Teach de Broc is (068) 27581.Q3
Where is Teach de Broc located?
Teach de Broc is located at Teach de Broc, Ballybunion, Co. Kerry, V31 C971, Ireland, Listowel, Munster.Q4
What days are Teach de Broc open?
Teach de Broc is open Mon–Sat 6–9 PM; closed Sun.Q5
Is there a primary contact for Teach de Broc?
You can contact Teach de Broc by phone using number (068) 27581.Q7
Does Teach de Broc have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?
Yes, Teach de Broc has free WiFi available at this location. +Businesses in Postal Code V31
Categories
Professional Services: 12%
+Review Details
★★★★★No reviews on BizIreland4.9★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review.