Tiger Wood Fire Pizza
Pizza Takeaway
Contact Information
Closed now8:00 – 23:00
- Monday8:00 – 23:00
- Tuesday8:00 – 23:00
- Wednesday8:00 – 23:00
- Thursday8:00 – 23:00
- Friday8:00 – 23:00
- Saturday17:00 – 23:00
- Sunday17:00 – 23:00
Business Description
Tiger Wood Fire Pizza is a pizza restaurant located in Rathmines and Deansgrange, Dublin. Our founder, Tadhg, has spent years learning traditional Romano and Neapolitano cooking techniques in Italy to bring you the best quality and taste in our pizzas. Our dough is made daily using a live polish starter and is proved for 48 hours for optimal taste and freshness. We blend our own tomato sauce using high-quality Italian tomatoes and cook it on the dough in our wood fire oven for a mouth-watering flavor. We only use the finest ingredients for our toppings, including hand-selected Italian meats, 60% milk mozzarella, and locally grown fresh and organic produce. Our wood fire oven reaches temperatures of over 400 degrees, giving our pizzas an authentic wood-fired taste. Our mission is to set a new standard for pizza in Dublin by using traditional techniques, the best ingredients, and an authentic wood fire oven.
Industry: Food and Dining » Pizza Takeaway
- Food delivery services
- Meal Takeaway
- Pizza
- Pizza Delivery
- Pizza Takeaway
Questions & Answers
1.How long has Tiger Wood Fire Pizza been in business?
Tiger Wood Fire Pizza has been in business for 10 years
2.What is Tiger Wood Fire Pizza's phone number?
Tiger Wood Fire Pizza's phone number is (01) 907 3020.
3.Where is Tiger Wood Fire Pizza located?
Tiger Wood Fire Pizza is located at 20 Rathmines Rd Upper, Rathmines, Dublin 6, D06 YC66, Ireland, South Dublin. Get Directions.
4.What are Tiger Wood Fire Pizza's hours?
Tiger Wood Fire Pizza is open during the following hours: weekdays: 8:00 – 23:00; weekends: 17:00 – 23:00.
5.What is Tiger Wood Fire Pizza's website?
Tiger Wood Fire Pizza's website is www.tigerwfp.ie.
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review for Tiger Wood Fire Pizza.