Tomohachi Japanese
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
Contact Information
Closed now12:30 – 22:30
- Monday12:30 – 22:30
- Tuesday12:30 – 22:30
- Wednesday12:30 – 22:30
- Thursday12:30 – 22:30
- Friday12:30 – 22:30
- Saturday12:30 – 22:30
- Sunday12:30 – 22:30
Business Description
Tomohachi Japanese is a family restaurant located in the central area of Dublin City Centre. Our goal is to provide customers with a cozy and friendly atmosphere where they can enjoy traditional and authentic Japanese home cooking. We are proud to be the first restaurant in Ireland to offer tablet ordering, allowing customers to browse the menu and place their orders directly. This innovative system improves efficiency, reduces errors, minimizes food waste, and enables our staff to provide faster and better service. Our chefs prepare all our foods, including soups, broths, sauces, and desserts, fresh every day to ensure the highest quality and maintain the traditional Japanese taste. Additionally, all our meats and veggies are sourced locally from Ireland. Come to Tomohachi Japanese for a unique dining experience and indulge in the most traditional Japanese home cooking.
Industry: Food and Dining » Restaurants
- Restaurants and mobile food service activities
Questions & Answers
1.What is Tomohachi Japanese's phone number?
Tomohachi Japanese's phone number is (01) 561 5687.
2.Where is Tomohachi Japanese located?
Tomohachi Japanese is located at 51 Wellington Quay, Temple Bar, Dublin 2, D02 NH04, Ireland, South Dublin. Get Directions.
3.What are Tomohachi Japanese's hours?
Tomohachi Japanese is open during the following hours: all_days: 12:30 – 22:30.
Historical Information
Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review for Tomohachi Japanese.